Nouvelles

  • Alle
  • 2018
  • 2017
  • 2016
  • 03.12.2018

    (K) European Clubs Championships Kids: 1 X Silver & 1 X Bronze

    Results: 2nd Place: Grade Di Paola (Pre-Cadets_A Female -57kg) – Grand Sports Academy 3rd Place: Lorena Dietrich (Pre-Cadets_A Female -40kg) – Kim Taekwondo Schaffhausen
  • 02.12.2018

    DAN Test Preparation II 2018, Basic Training

    Instructor Mr. Fredy Wuthrich – Port, 01.12.2018. 32 Participants.
  • 29.11.2018

    European Cadets Championships 2018 – Marina d'Or, Spain

    Swiss Cadets National Team Selection: (2018 European Cadets Championships, 29.11 – 02.12.2018 – Marina d’Or, Spain) Eltion Halili, Male -45kg (Taekwondo Malley) Ilham Tresson, Female -59kg (Lu Chan Do Taekwondo) Jeton Demhasaj, Male +65kg (Aries Taekwondo Schaffhausen) National Team Coach : Mr. Luciano Gomez & Mr. Shkelzen Demhasaj 29.11: Weigh-in Male -45kg 30.11: Competition Male -45kg 01.12: Weigh-in...
  • 29.11.2018

    Taekwondo Aktuell December 2018

    Download: TA December 2018
  • 28.11.2018

    Kenji Nakamura: 1 Gold (P30) & 1 Silver (P20)- International Para Taekwondo Friendly Cup - Croatia 2018

    Kenji Nakamura – Twist Taekwondo Zurich, Senior Male (U30), P30 & P20 Coach: Mr. Sinisa Kostelac
  • 28.11.2018

    (K) 2nd Swiss Taekwondo Camp, Winterthur, 19-20.01.2019

    2nd Swiss Taekwondo Camp, Winterthur, 19-20.01.2019 Organizor: Grand Sports Academy – Winetrthur – Mr. Vojin Savic With Mr. Dragan Jovic – Coach Serbia National Team www.grandsports.ch
  • 24.11.2018

    (K) Israel Open 2018 WT G1: Gold Medal

    Results: 1. Place: Diana Siota – (Junior Female -49 kg), Taekwondo Riviera Vevey. 5. Place: Lena Ceppi – (Senior Female -62 kg), Taekwondo Riviera Vevey.
  • 22.11.2018

    Mr. Fredy Wuthrich- Best International Referee - World Taekwondo Poomsae Championship, Taipei, 15-18.11.2018

  • 22.11.2018

    (K) Performance Test I & 2 – Wattwil, 18 & 21.11.2018

  • 17.11.2018

    2018 WT World Poomsae Championship Taipei

    Swiss Poomsae National Team – 2018 WT World Poomsae Championships, Taipei, 15-18.11.2018. – Steve Marro – Male Individual U30; – Katia Parroche – Female Individual U30; – Maria Gilgen – Female Individual U50; – Steve Marro & Katia Parroche – Pair U30   – Mr. Fredy Wüthrich was also selected by WT to officiate as International...
  • 11.11.2018

    (K) Croatia Open 2018 WT G1: Silver Medal

    Results: 2. Place: Kinnari Brack Junior Female -44 kg), Twist Taekwondo Zurich.
  • 08.11.2018

    European U21 Championships 2018 - Warsaw, Poland.

    Swiss U21 National Team Selection: (2018 European U21 Championships, 08-11.11.2018 – Warsaw, Poland) Andrea Schnell, Female -46kg Tatiana Miccoli, Female -49kg National Team Coach : Mr. Markus Kohlöffel Head of Team: Mrs. Sabrina Biondi   08 November: Weigh-in Female -49kg 09 November: Competition Female -49kg 10 November: Weigh-in Female -46kg 11 November: Competition Female -46kg...
  • 03.11.2018

    National Team Training-Vevey, 03 November 2018

  • 01.11.2018

    Taekwondo Aktuell November 2018

    Download: TA November 2018
  • 28.10.2018

    (K) Serbia Open 2018 WT G1: Bronze Medal

    Results: 3. Place: Andrea Schnell (Senior Female -46 kg), Noël’s Taekwondo. Am vergangenen Wochenende kämpfte Andrea Schnell aus Zell am Serbia Open (WT-G1). Mit ebenso grossen Erwartungen wie Erinnerungen startete sie ins Turnier. Nachdem Sie das ganze Jahr über Schwierigkeiten hatte, die volle Leistung abzurufen, gelang es ihr diesmal recht gut. So gewann Andrea die...
  • 27.10.2018

    (K) Performance Test I - Vevey, 27.10.2018

  • 21.10.2018

    (K) 2018 Leistungstest / Test de performance - RLZ: Vevey, Frauenfeld & Wattwil

    Leistungstest für Training mit Schweizer National Kyorugi Mannschaft Teste de performance pour s’entrainer avec l’équipe nationale Suisse de Kyorugi Obligatorisch für Mitglieder der aktuellen Nationalkader / Obligatorisch für die Swiss Olympic Card 2019 Obligatoire pour tous les membres du cadre national actuel / Obligatoire pour obtenir la carte Swiss Olympic 2019 Senior (>2000) ; junior (2001-2003)...
  • 01.10.2018

    Dr. Jean-Marie Ayer Appointed as Vice-Chair of WT Education Committee

    Dr. Jean-Marie Ayer, President of Swiss Taekwondo, was appointed by Dr. Chungwon Choue, WT President, as Vice Chairman of the WT Education Committee. Congratulations
  • 01.10.2018

    Taekwondo Aktuell October 2018

    Downlaod: TA October 2018
  • 30.09.2018

    National Team Training-Frauenfeld, 29 September 2018

  • 27.09.2018

    (K) Referee Seminar II - Dan Test, Port: 27.10.2018

    Port, Halle de sport, Allmendstrasse 23, Port     Samstag 27. Oktober 2018 / Samedi 27 october 2018   Zeitplan: 08.30 – 09.30 Registration 09.30 – 12.00 Seminar 12.00 – 13.30 Mittagessen 13.30 – 16.30 Seminar Horaire: 08.30 – 09.30 Inscription 09.30 – 12.00 séminaire 12.00 – 13.30 déjeuné 13.30 – 16.30 séminaire
  • 23.09.2018

    (K) Beirut Open 2018 WT G1: 2 X Bronze Medal

    Results: 3. Place: Andrea Schnell (Senior Female -46 kg), Noël’s Taekwondo   – 3. Place: Tatiana Miccoli (Senior Female -53 kg), Swiss National Team
  • 16.09.2018

    Swiss Kyorugi Championship 2018 Wattwil

    Download Outline: SM Kyorugi 2018 Download Results: TeamTrophy Drawsheets Sunday Day 1 Medal winners Sunday Day 1
  • 15.09.2018

    Kenji Nakamura - First Swiss Para-Poomsae Champion

    Kenji Nakamura – First Swiss Para-Poomsae Champion Gold Medal: Kenji Nakamura (Twist Taekwondo Zurich – 1 DAN Kukkiwon – 18 Years)
  • 15.09.2018

    Swiss Poomsae Championship 2018 Wattwil

    Download Outline: SM Poomsae 2018 Downlaod Results: Results TeamTrophy
  • 01.09.2018

    Taekwondo Aktuell September 2018

    Download: TA September 2018
  • 01.09.2018

    National Team Training-Wattwil, 01 September 2018

  • 01.08.2018

    Taekwondo Aktuell August 2018

    Download: TA August 2018
  • 14.07.2018

    (P) British Taekwondo Open WTE A Class - 1 Silver medal

    Results: 2. Place: Maria Gilgen (Female Individual U50) – Swiss National Team
  • 07.07.2018

    Kenji Nakamura & Sinisa Kostelac – PluSport-Tag / Journée PluSport 2018

    https://taekwondo.ch/wp-content/uploads/2018/09/VID-20180708-WA0032-1.mp4 https://taekwondo.ch/wp-content/uploads/2018/09/VID-20180708-WA0031-1.mp4 https://taekwondo.ch/wp-content/uploads/2018/09/VID-20180708-WA0030-1.mp4 https://taekwondo.ch/wp-content/uploads/2018/09/VID-20180708-WA0029-1.mp4 https://taekwondo.ch/wp-content/uploads/2018/09/VID-20180708-WA0028-1.mp4 https://taekwondo.ch/wp-content/uploads/2018/09/VID-20180708-WA0027-1.mp4 https://taekwondo.ch/wp-content/uploads/2018/09/VID-20180708-WA0018-1.mp4 https://taekwondo.ch/wp-content/uploads/2018/09/VID-20180708-WA0033-1.mp4
  • 16.06.2018

    (K) Luxembourg Open 2018 WT G1 - 1 Gold Medal

    Results: 1.Place: Jeton Demhasaj (Male Cadets +65kg), Aries Taekwondo Schaffhausen
  • 02.06.2018

    (P) Austrian Open 2018 WTE A-Class : 1 Bronze Medal

    Results: 3. Place: Maria Gilgen (Female Individual U50) – Swiss National Team
  • 01.06.2018

    Taekwondo Aktuell June 2018

    Download: TA June 2018
  • 10.05.2018

    European Senior Championship 2018 – Kazan, Russia

    Swiss Team: Andreas Schnell (Female Junior -46kg), Noel’s Taekwondo Tatiana Miccoli (Female Junior -53kg), Aries Taekwondo Schaffhausen Mr. Noël Kurzen (National Coach)
  • 01.05.2018

    Taekwondo Aktuell May 2018

    Download: TA May 2018
  • 07.04.2018

    (K) German Open 2018 WT G1 - 1 Gold Medal

    Results: 1. Place: Jeton Demhasaj (Male Cadets +65kg), Aries Taekwondo Schaffhausen
  • 16.03.2018

    (P) Belgian Open 2018 WTE A-Class : 1 Bronze Medal

    Results: 3. Place: Katia Parroche & Steve Marro (Pair U30) – Swiss National Team
  • 16.03.2018

    (K) Belgian Open 2018 WT G1: 1 Gold Medal

    Results: 1. Place: Jeton Demhasaj (Male Cadets +65kg), Aries Taekwondo Schaffhausen
  • 01.03.2018

    Taekwondo Aktuell March 2018

    Download: TA March 2018
  • 25.02.2018

    (K) Slovenia Open 2018 WT G1: 1 Gold Medal

    Results: 1. Place:  (Jeton Demhasaj, Male Cadets +65 kg), Aries Taekwondo Schaffhausen
  • 24.02.2018

    (P) German Open 2018 WTE A-Class : 1 Gold Medal

    Results: 1. Place: Maria Gilgen (Female Individual U50) – Swiss National Team  
  • 17.02.2018

    (P) Performance Test, 17.02.2018, Ebikon

  • 16.02.2018

    (K) Fujairah Open 2018 WT G1: 1 Bronze Medal

    Results: 3. Place: Andrea Schnell (Senior Female -49 kg), Noel’s Taekwondo
  • 20.01.2018

    (P) Open Technique International de Lille 2018 WTE A-Class

    Results: Swiss National Team 1. Place: Maria Gilgen (Female Individual U50)   – 3. Place: Katia Parroche (Female Individual U30)   – 3. Place: Steve Marro (Male Individual U30)   – 3. Place: Katia Parroche & Steve Marro (Pair U30)
  • 12.01.2018

    Exceptional DAN Test January 2018

  • 01.01.2018

    Taekwondo Aktuell January 2018

    Download: TA January 2018
  • 07.12.2017

    European Olympic Weight Category Championships 2017, Sofia – Bulgaria

    Results: 5. Place: Tatiana Miccoli (Female Junior -49kg) Aries TKD Schaffhausen Swiss Team: Andreas Schnell (Female Junior -49kg), Noel’s Taekwondo Tatiana Miccoli (Female Junior -49kg), Aries Taekwondo Schaffhausen Mr. Noël Kurzen (National Coach)
  • 01.12.2017

    Taekwondo Aktuell December 2017

    Download: TA December 2017
  • 25.11.2017

    (K) Israel Open 2017 WT G1 – 1 Gold Medal

    Results: 1.Place: Tatiana Miccoli (Female Junior -52kg), Aries TKD Schaffhausen
  • 11.11.2017

    (K) Croatia Open 2017 WT G1 – 1 Bronze Medal

    Results: 3.Place: Jeton Demhasaj (Male Cadet +65kg), Aries TKD Schaffhausen
  • 04.11.2017

    (K) Performance Test II, 04.11.2017, Frauenfeld

  • 04.11.2017

    (K) Performance Test II, 04.11.2017, Wattwil

  • 04.11.2017

    (K) Performance Test II, 04.11.2017, Vevey

  • 02.11.2017

    European Junior Championship 2017 - Larnaka, Cyprus- 1 Bronze

    Results: 3. Place (Bronze): Tatiana Miccoli (Female Junior -49kg), Aries TKD Schaffhausen Swiss Team: Nehima Ehigie (Twist Taekwondo Zürich), Lena Ceppi (Taekwondo Riviera Vevey) Ivan Justo (National Coach), Dr. Jean-Marie Ayer (President)
  • 01.11.2017

    Taekwondo Aktuell November 2017

    Download: TA November 2017
  • 21.10.2017

    Joint RLZ Training 2017 Luzern

    Gemeinschaftstraining der Schweizer Elite Zusammenzug der RLZ West und Ost Rassemblement des deux Pôles Performances Suisses-Romands et Suisses-Allemands Ort / Lieux: Kim Taekwondo Schule Luzern, Luzernerstrasse 32, 6032 Ebikon.    
  • 05.10.2017

    European Cadets Championship 2017 - Budapest, Hungary

    Results: 5. Place: Ilham Tresson (Female Cadet -55kg), Taekwondo Riviera 5. Place: Driton Kurteljani (Male Cadet -61kg), Taekwondo Malley Mr. Faisal Aweys, National Coach, Swiss Cadet National Team Mr. Abdenbi Amhand, Head of Team
  • 01.10.2017

    Taekwondo Aktuell October 2017

    Download: TA October 2017
  • 16.09.2017

    (K) Polish Open 2017 WT G1 – 1 X Silver & 1 X Bronze

    Results: 2° Place: Jeton Demhasaj (Male Cadet +65kg), Aries Taekwondo Schaffhausen 3° Place (Bronze): Diana Siota (Female Cadet -47kg), Taekwondo Riviera Vevey
  • 01.09.2017

    Taekwondo Aktuell September 2017

    Download: TA September 2017
  • 24.08.2017

    3rd WT World Taekwondo Cadet Championships, Sharm El-Sheikh, Egypt

    National Team Cadets: Ilham Tresson, Female Cadets -55kg, Swiss Cadet National Team Driton Kurteljani, Male Cadets -61kg, Swiss Cadet National Team Mr. Faisal Aweys, National Coach, Swiss Cadet National Team Dr. Walid Younes, Head of Team   Results: Ilham Tresson, Female Cadets -55kg, Taekwondo Riviera (9. Place) Driton Kurteljani, Male Cadets -61kg, Taekwondo Malley (5....
  • 20.08.2017

    Taipei 2017 29th Summer Universiade

    Swiss Poomsae University Team: Katia Parroche (Poomsae Individual Female under 30), Maria Gilgen (National Coach), Fredy Wüthrich (International Referee Poomsae)   Results: 8. Place: Katia Parroche (Poomsae Individual Female under 30)
  • 01.08.2017

    Taekwondo Aktuell August 2017

    Download: TA August 2017
  • 01.07.2017

    Taekwondo Aktuell July 2017

    Download: TA July 2017
  • 24.06.2017

    2017 WT World Taekwondo Championships, Muju-Korea

    National Team Senior: Andrea Schnell, Female Senior -46kg, Swiss National Team Mr. Noël Kurzen, National Coach, Swiss National Team Dr. Jean-Marie Ayer, President & Head of Team Results: Andrea Schnell, Female Senior -46kg, Noël’s Taekwondo (9. Place)  
  • 10.06.2017

    (K) Luxembourg Open 2017 WT G1 – 2 X Gold

    Results: 1. Place: Lena Ceppi (Female Junior -63kg), TKD Riviera 1. Place: Driton Kurteljani (Male Cadet -61kg), Taekwondo Malley
  • 03.06.2017

    (K) Austrian Open 2017 WT G1: 1 Gold Medal

    Results: 1. Place: Nehima Ehigie (Female Junior -46kg), Twist TKD Zürich
  • 01.06.2017

    Taekwondo Aktuell June 2017

    Download: TA June 2017
  • 28.05.2017

    Swiss Kyorugi Championship 2017 Sursee

    Download Results: Drawsheets Sunday Day 1 teamtropy Medal winners Sunday Day 1
  • 27.05.2017

    Swiss Poomsae Championship 2017 Sursee

    Download Results: PoomsePairCompact PoomseIndividueelCompact Medal winners Saturday Day 1Team Medal winners Saturday Day 1 Medal winners Saturday Day 1 Pair TeamTrophy PoomseTeamCompact  
  • 07.05.2017

    13th ETU European Poomsae Championships, Rhodes-Greece

    Swiss Poomsae National Team: 2. Place: Katia Parroche (Female Individual  U30): 6. Place: Maria Gilgen (Female Individual U50):   Mr. Fredy Wüthrich – International Referee: Dr. Walid Younes – Head of Team
  • 01.05.2017

    Taekwondo Aktuell May 2017

    Download: TA May 2017
  • 23.04.2017

    (K) Performance Test I, 23.04.2017, Vevey

  • 22.04.2017

    (K) Performance Test I, 22.04.2017, Wattwil

  • 06.04.2017

    European U21 Championship 2017 – Sofia, Bulgaria

    Results: 5. Place: Tatiana Miccoli (Female Junior -49kg) Aries TKD Schaffhausen Swiss Team: Andreas Schnell (Female Junior -46kg), Noël’s Taekwondo Tatiana Miccoli (Female Junior -49kg), Aries Taekwondo Schaffhausen Mr. Shkelzen Demhasaj (National Coach)
  • 01.04.2017

    Taekwondo Aktuell April 2017

    Download: TA April 2017
  • 25.03.2017

    Taekwondo Aktuell President Interview 2017

    Download: Interview_Jean_Marie_Ayer 2017
  • 18.03.2017

    (K) Belgian Open 2017 WT G1: 1 Silver Medal

    Results: 2. Place: Tatiana Micoli (Female Junior -52kg), Aries TKD Schaffhausen
  • 11.03.2017

    (K) Dutch Open 2017 WT G1: 1 Gold Medal

    Results: 1. Place: Diana Siota (Female Cadet -47kg), Taekwondo Léman
  • 01.03.2017

    Taekwondo Aktuell March 2017

    Download: TA March 2017
  • 01.02.2017

    Taekwondo Aktuell February 2017

    Download: TA February 2017
  • 21.01.2017

    (K) German Open 2017 WT G1 – 1 X Gold & 2 X Bronze

    Results: 1. Place: Tatiana Miccoli (Femaler Junior -49 kg), Aries Taekwondo Schaffhausen 3. Place: Ilhem Tresson (Female Cadets -59 kg), Taekwondo Riviera 3. Place: Driton Kurteljani (Male Cadets -61 kg), Taekwondo Malley
  • 14.01.2017

    (P) Open Technique International de Lille 2017 WTE A-Class

    Results: 1. Place (Gold): Maria Gilgen (Master 1 Female) 3. Place (Bronze): Katia Parroche (Senior 1 Female) 3. Place (Bronze): Steve Marro & Katia Parroche (Pair 1) 5. Place: Steve Marro (Senior 1 Male) 18. Place: Sébastien Coppex (Master 1 Male) 11. Place: Laura Heldner (Junior Female) 18. Place: Mike Gilgen (Junior Male) 29. Place:...
  • 01.01.2017

    Taekwondo Aktuell January 2017

    Download: TA January 2017
  • 01.12.2016

    Taekwondo Aktuell December 2016

    Download: TA December 2016
  • 16.11.2016

    (K) 2016 WT World Taekwondo Junior Championships, Burnaby, Canada

    National Team: Ilias El Maliki, Taekwondo Moudon, Male -63 Andrea Schnell, Noel’s Taekwondo, Female -42 Tatiana Miccoli, Aries TKD Schaffhausen, Female -44 Nehima Ehigie, Twist Taekwondo, Female -46 Dshamilja Zeneli, Kim TKD Schaffhausen, Female -55 Lena Ceppi, Taekwondo Riviera, Female -63 Mr. Abdenbi Amhand, Swiss Taekwondo President Dr. Walid Younes, Swiss Taekwondo, International Referee Mr....
  • 05.11.2016

    Swiss Kyorugi Championship 2016 Tenero

    Download Results: 37° Championnat Suisse 2016_IT 37° Championnat Suisse 2016_FR 37° Schweizer Meisterschaft 2016-DE draws 123 team stattistik  
  • 01.11.2016

    Taekwondo Aktuell November 2016

    Download: TA November 2016
  • 15.10.2016

    (K) Performance Test I, 15.10.2016, Wattwil

  • 08.10.2016

    (K) Performance Test I, 08.10.2016, Vevey

  • 08.10.2016

    (K) Riga Open 2016 WT G1 – 1 X Gold

    Results: 1.Place: Tatiana Miccoli (Female Junior -44kg), Aries TKD Schaffhausen
  • 01.10.2016

    Taekwondo Aktuell October 2016

    Download: TA October 2016
  • 24.09.2016

    Swiss Poomsae Championship 2016 Malley

    Download Results: SM-CS Poomsae 2016 Results SM Poomsae 2016  
  • 17.09.2016

    (K) Polish Open 2016 WT G1 – 1 X Bronze

    Results: 3.Place: Andrea Schnell (Junior Female -46kg), Noel’s TKD
  • 01.09.2016

    Taekwondo Aktuell September 2016

    Download: TA September 2016
  • 01.08.2016

    Taekwondo Aktuell August 2016

    Download: TA August 2016
  • 02.07.2016

    (P) German Open 2016 WTE A-Class : 1 Gold Medal

    Results Katia Parroche 4th Place Senior 1 Female Victor Francey 5th Place Senior 1 Male Maria Gilgen 5th Place Master 1 Female Sebastien Coppex 7th Place Master 1 Male Laura Heldner Semi-Final Junior Female
  • 01.07.2016

    Taekwondo Aktuell July 2016

    Download: TA July 2016
  • 18.06.2016

    (P) Austrian Open 2016 WTE A-Class : 1 Bronze Medal

    Results Maria Gilgen 3rd Place (Bronze Medal) Master 1 Female
  • 11.06.2016

    (P) Dutch Open 2016 WTE A-Class : 1 X Gold & 2 X Bronze

    Results Victor Francey 1st Place (Gold Medal) Senior 1 Male Maria Gilgen 3rd Place (Bronze Medal) Master 1 Female Steve Marro 3rd Place (Bronze Medal) Senior 1 Male Laura Heldner Semi-Finale Junior Female
  • 04.06.2016

    (K) Austrian Open 2016 WT G1: 1 Gold , 1 X Silver & 2 X Bronze

    Results: Tatiana Miccoli 1st Place (Gold Medal) -46kg Junior Female Aries TKD Schaffhausen Nehima Ehigie 2nd Place (Silver Medal) -46kg Junior Female Twist TKD Andrea Schnell 3rd Place (Bronze Medal) -46kg Junior Female Noël’s TKD Lorena Ortiz 3rd Place (Bronze Medal) -63kg Junior Female Twist TKD
  • 01.06.2016

    Taekwondo Aktuell June 2016

    Download: TA June 2016
  • 07.05.2016

    (K) Int. Berlin Open - 1 X Gold, 3 X Silver & 3 X Bronze

    Results Ning Hagenauer 1st Place (Gold Medal) -44kg Junior Female Kim TKD Schaffhausen Lorena Ortiz 2nd Place (Silver Medal)  -68kg Junior Female Twist TKD Andrea Schnell 2nd Place (Silver Medal) -46kg Junior Female Noel’s TKD Sahony Zukic 2nd Place (Silver Medal) -47kg Cadet Female Noel’s TKD Nehima Ehigie 3rd Place (Bronze Medal)     -46kg...
  • 27.04.2016

    (P) WT President Cup Europe 2016 – 1 X Gold, 1 X Silver & 1 X Bronze

    Results Steve Marro 1st Place (Gold Medal) Senior 1 Male Maria Gilgen 2nd Place (Silver Medal) Master 1 Female Victor Francey 3rd Place (Bronze Medal) Senior 1 Male
  • 23.04.2016

    (K) German Open 2016 WT G1 - 1 X Silver & 3 X Bronze

    Results: 2.Place: Tatiana Miccoli (Junior Female -44 kg ), Aries TKD Schaffhausen 3.Place: Nehima Ehigie (Junior Female -46 kg), Twist Taekwondo Zurich 3.Place: Andrea Schnell (Junior Female -46 kg), Noël’s TKD 3.Place: Sirio Schibano (Cadet Male -61 kg), Xing Wu Guan Wattwil
  • 07.04.2016

    (K) WT President Cup Europe 2016 WT G2 - 1 Silver

    Results Lena Ceppi Silver Medal (2nd Place) Junior Female -63kg          TKD Riviera
  • 01.04.2016

    Taekwondo Aktuell April 2016

    Download: TA April 2016
  • 19.03.2016

    (K) Belgian Open 2016 WT G1 – 2 X Gold & 3 X Bronze

    Results: 1.Place: Tatiana Miccoli (Junior Female -46 kg), Aries Taekwondo Schaffhausen 1.Place: Lena Ceppi (Junior Female -63 kg), TKD Riviera Vevey 3.Place: Nehima Ehigie (Junior Female -46 kg), Twist TKD Zurich 3.Place: Andreas Schnell (Junior Female -46 kg), Noël’s TKD 3.Place: Lorena Ortiz Rios (Junior Female -68 kg), Twist TKD Zurich
  • 12.03.2016

    (K) Dutch Open 2016 WT G1: 1 Bronze Medal

    Results: 3.Place: Nehima Ehigie (Junior Female -44 kg), Twist Taekwondo Zurich
  • 01.03.2016

    Taekwondo Aktuell March 2016

    Download: TA March 2016
  • 27.02.2016

    (K) Slovenia Open 2016 WT G1: 1 Silver & 1 Bronze

    Results Tatiana Miccoli Silver Medal (2nd Place) Junior Female -46kg      Aries Taekwondo Schaffhausen Dshamilja Zeneli Bronze Medal (3rd Place) Junior Female -55kg    Kim Taekwondo Schaffhausen
  • 23.02.2016

    (K) Fujairah Open 2016 WT G2: 2 Gold Medal

    Results Ilias El Maliki 1st Place (Gold Medal) Junior Male -63 kg Lena Ceppi 1st Place (Gold Medal) Junior Female -63 kg
  • 01.02.2016

    Taekwondo Aktuell February 2016

    Download: TA February 2016
  • 09.01.2016

    (P) Open Technique International de Lille 2016 WTE A-Class

    Results Katia Parroche: 1.Place Individual, 2.Place Pair, 3.Place Freestyle Steve Marro: 1.Place Individual, 2.Place Pair Maria Gilgen: 3.Place Individual 3.Place (Team Trophy) Swiss Team Swiss Team: Michel Heldner, Sarina Zemp, Mike Gilgen, Maria Gilgen, Katia Parroche, Steve Marro, Laura Heldner, Célina Nim. President: Abdenbi Amhand Coach: Mark Sandmeier
  • 01.01.2016

    Taekwondo Aktuell January 2016

    Download: TA January 2016