Verband

Executive Board

President

Dr. Jean-Marie AYER

Chair Governance & Strategic Plans

Chemin du Cheseau 3
CH-1728 Rossens
+41 79 222 93 18
president.ayer@taekwondo.ch



			

Secretary General

Dr. Walid YOUNES

Chair High Performance Kyrougi

Chemin Neuf 6
CH-1028 Préverenges
+41 76 308 38 77
sg@taekwondo.ch

Treasurer

Mr. Thomas KLÄY

Chair Finance & Technical Development

Hauptstrasse 13
CH-2562 Port
+41 79 250 02 67
treasurer@taekwondo.ch

Board Members

Board Member

Mr. Michael D'ALONZO

Chair Popular sport/Member Relations
Kyorugi Sport Department

+41 79 620 65 75
m.dalonzo@taekwondo-sh.ch

Board Memeber

Mr. Mark THOMPSON

Chair Grassroots Kyorugi
Kyorugi Sport Department

+41 79 152 58 51
mconyersthompson@icloud.com

 

Board Member

Mrs. Maria GILGEN

Chair Athletes & Integrity
Poomsae Sport Department

+41 79 961 72 66
maria.gilgen@me.com

Board Member

Mrs. Pavla MATTSSON

Chair Sponsorship, Marketing & Communications

+41 78 904 29 39
pavla.mattsson@taekwondo.ch

Board Member

Mr. Peer STEINKELLNER

Chair Education
Kyorugi Sport Department

+41 79 694 10 35
peer.steinkellner@hotmail.com

Honorary members

Honorary President

Mr. René BUNDELI

Honorary Member

Mr. Thomas KLÄY

Honorary Member

Mr. Abdenbi AMHAND

Honorary Member

Mr. Fredy WÜTHRICH

Honorary Member

Mr. Gabriel TONAZZO

Honorary Member

Mr. Mark SANDMEIER

Honorary Member

Mr. Daniel LIEDERER

National Coaches

National Coach Poomsae

Mr. Fredy WÜTHRICH

National Coach Kyorugi

Mr. Peer STEINKELLNER

Ethics Committee

Chair

Mr. Romano BIONDI

Vice Chair

Ms. Raïna RASPER

 

 

Member

Mr. Emmanuel VACHOUX

Member

Mrs. Hannah BREITSCHMID

Member

Dr. Leon FINCHI

Kyorugi Referee Committee

Chair

Dr. Walid YOUNES

Vice-Chair

Mr. Benito SINDACO

Member

Ms. Silvia HÄFLIGER

Member

Mr. Daniel MELE

DOWNLOAD PDF

Kyorugi National Referees

Legal Committee

Chair

Mr. Maximilien ROCHE

Member

Ms. Lisa VOGT

Member

Mrs. Sabine MANETTA

Medical Committee

Chief Medical Officer

Dr. Patrik NOACK

Physiotherapist

Mrs. Jacqueline ZENELI

Poomsae Referee Committee

Chair

Mr. Fredy WÜTHRICH

Member

Mr. Mark THOMPSON

 

 

DOWNLOAD PDF

Poomsae National Referees

Anti-Doping

Chair

Mrs. Jacqueline ZENELI

Kyorugi Sport Department

Chair

Dr. Walid YOUNES

Member

Mr. Peer STEINKELLNER

Member

Mr. Mark THOMPSON

Member

Mr. Michael D'ALONZO

Poomsae Sport Department

Chair

Mr. Thomas KLÄY

Vice Chair

Mr. Fredy WÜTHRICH

Member

Mrs. Maria GILGEN

Regional Centres - RLZ

Chief RLZ Ticino

Mrs. Sabrina BIONDI

Berufstrainer Leistungssport EFZ
RLZ Ticino c/o Summit TKD Lugano
Via Besso 42 – 6900 Lugano
Phone: +41 91 224 33 31

Chief RLZ Frauenfeld

Mr. Noël KURZEN

Trainer – 4. Dan
Swiss Olympic Konditionstrainer,
Trainer Leistungssport mit eidg. Fachausweis
Phone: +41 76 387 42 19

Chief RLZ Wattwil

Mr. Peer STEINKELLNER

Dipl. Trainer Spitzensport HFP
Berufstrainer Leistungssport EFZ
Konditionstrainer Swiss Olympic

Bleikenstrasse 17
9630 Wattwil
Phone: +41 79 694 10 35
Web: www.taekwondo-rlz.ch
E-mail: info@taekwondo-rlz.ch
Facebook: www.facebook.com/TKDOSTSCHWEIZ

Regional Coordinator

Mr. Michael D'ALONZO

Pôle West

Coach

Mr. Hamed CONARIVAND

Regional Coordinator

Mr. Mark THOMPSON

DOWNLOAD PDF

National Team Kyorugi

Kyorugi National Team and Squads 2021

 

DOWNLOAD PDF

National Team Poomsae

Poomsae National Team 2021-I