Nouvelles

  • Alle
  • 2018
  • 2017
  • 2016
  • 19.10.2018

    European Cadets Championships 2018 – Marina d'Or, Spain

    Swiss Cadets National Team Selection: (2018 European Cadets Championships, 29.11 – 02.12.2018 – Marina d’Or, Spain) Ilham Tresson, Female -59kg (Lu Chan Do Taekwondo) Jeton Demhasaj, Male +65kg (Aries Taekwondo Schaffhausen) National Team Coach : Mr. Luciano Gomez & Mr. Shkelzen Demhasaj 01.12: Weigh-in Female -59kg & Male +65kg 02.12: Competition Female -59kg & Male +65kg
  • 18.10.2018

    2018 WT World Poomsae Championship Taipei

    Swiss Poomsae National Team – 2018 WT World Poomsae Championships, Taipei, 15-18.11.2018. – Steve Marro – Male Individual U30; – Katia Parroche – Female Individual U30; – Maria Gilgen – Female Individual U50; – Steve Marro & Katia Parroche – Pair U30   – Mr. Fredy Wüthrich was also selected by WT to officiate as International...
  • 02.10.2018

    European U21 Championships 2018 - Warsaw, Poland.

    Swiss U21 National Team Selection: (2018 European U21 Championships, 08-11.11.2018 – Warsaw, Poland) Andrea Schnell, Female -46kg Tatiana Miccoli, Female -49kg National Team Coach : Mr. Markus Kohlöffel Head of Team: Mrs. Sabrina Biondi   08 November: Weigh-in Female -49kg 09 November: Competition Female -49kg 10 November: Weigh-in Female -46kg 11 November: Competition Female -46kg
  • 01.10.2018

    Dr. Jean-Marie Ayer Appointed as Vice-Chair of WT Education Committee

    Dr. Jean-Marie Ayer, President of Swiss Taekwondo, was appointed by Dr. Chungwon Choue, WT President, as Vice Chairman of the WT Education Committee. Congratulations
  • 01.10.2018

    Taekwondo Aktuell October 2018

    Downlaod: TA October 2018
  • 30.09.2018

    National Team Training-Frauenfeld, 29 September 2018

  • 27.09.2018

    (K) Referee Seminar II - Dan Test, Port: 27.10.2018

    Port, Halle de sport, Allmendstrasse 23, Port     Samstag 27. Oktober 2018 / Samedi 27 october 2018   Zeitplan: 08.30 – 09.30 Registration 09.30 – 12.00 Seminar 12.00 – 13.30 Mittagessen 13.30 – 16.30 Seminar Horaire: 08.30 – 09.30 Inscription 09.30 – 12.00 séminaire 12.00 – 13.30 déjeuné 13.30 – 16.30 séminaire
  • 23.09.2018

    (K) Beirut Open 2018 WT G1: 2 X Bronze Medal

    Results: 3. Place: Andrea Schnell (Senior Female -46 kg), Noël’s Taekwondo   – 3. Place: Tatiana Miccoli (Senior Female -53 kg), Swiss National Team
  • 16.09.2018

    Swiss Kyorugi Championship 2018 Wattwil

    Download Outline: SM Kyorugi 2018 Download Results: TeamTrophy Drawsheets Sunday Day 1 Medal winners Sunday Day 1
  • 15.09.2018

    Kenji Nakamura - First Swiss Para-Poomsae Champion

    Kenji Nakamura – First Swiss Para-Poomsae Champion Gold Medal: Kenji Nakamura (Twist Taekwondo Zurich – 1 DAN Kukkiwon – 18 Years)
  • 15.09.2018

    Swiss Poomsae Championship 2018 Wattwil

    Download Outline: SM Poomsae 2018 Downlaod Results: Results TeamTrophy
  • 01.09.2018

    Taekwondo Aktuell September 2018

    Download: TA September 2018
  • 01.09.2018

    National Team Training-Wattwil, 01 September 2018

  • 01.08.2018

    Taekwondo Aktuell August 2018

    Download: TA August 2018
  • 14.07.2018

    (P) British Taekwondo Open WTE A Class - 1 Silver medal

    Results: 2. Place: Maria Gilgen (Female Individual U50) – Swiss National Team
  • 07.07.2018

    Kenji Nakamura & Sinisa Kostelac – PluSport-Tag / Journée PluSport 2018

    http://taekwondo.ch/wp-content/uploads/2018/09/VID-20180708-WA0032-1.mp4 http://taekwondo.ch/wp-content/uploads/2018/09/VID-20180708-WA0031-1.mp4 http://taekwondo.ch/wp-content/uploads/2018/09/VID-20180708-WA0030-1.mp4 http://taekwondo.ch/wp-content/uploads/2018/09/VID-20180708-WA0029-1.mp4 http://taekwondo.ch/wp-content/uploads/2018/09/VID-20180708-WA0028-1.mp4 http://taekwondo.ch/wp-content/uploads/2018/09/VID-20180708-WA0027-1.mp4 http://taekwondo.ch/wp-content/uploads/2018/09/VID-20180708-WA0018-1.mp4 http://taekwondo.ch/wp-content/uploads/2018/09/VID-20180708-WA0033-1.mp4
  • 16.06.2018

    (K) Luxembourg Open 2018 WT G1 - 1 Gold Medal

    Results: 1.Place: Jeton Demhasaj (Male Cadets +65kg), Aries Taekwondo Schaffhausen
  • 02.06.2018

    (P) Austrian Open 2018 WTE A-Class : 1 Bronze Medal

    Results: 3. Place: Maria Gilgen (Female Individual U50) – Swiss National Team
  • 01.06.2018

    Taekwondo Aktuell June 2018

    Download: TA June 2018
  • 10.05.2018

    European Senior Championship 2018 – Kazan, Russia

    Swiss Team: Andreas Schnell (Female Junior -46kg), Noel’s Taekwondo Tatiana Miccoli (Female Junior -53kg), Aries Taekwondo Schaffhausen Mr. Noël Kurzen (National Coach)
  • 01.05.2018

    Taekwondo Aktuell May 2018

    Download: TA May 2018
  • 07.04.2018

    (K) German Open 2018 WT G1 - 1 Gold Medal

    Results: 1. Place: Jeton Demhasaj (Male Cadets +65kg), Aries Taekwondo Schaffhausen
  • 16.03.2018

    (P) Belgian Open 2018 WTE A-Class : 1 Bronze Medal

    Results: 3. Place: Katia Parroche & Steve Marro (Pair U30) – Swiss National Team
  • 16.03.2018

    (K) Belgian Open 2018 WT G1: 1 Gold Medal

    Results: 1. Place: Jeton Demhasaj (Male Cadets +65kg), Aries Taekwondo Schaffhausen
  • 01.03.2018

    Taekwondo Aktuell March 2018

    Download: TA March 2018
  • 25.02.2018

    (K) Slovenia Open 2018 WT G1: 1 Gold Medal

    Results: 1. Place:  (Jeton Demhasaj, Male Cadets +65 kg), Aries Taekwondo Schaffhausen
  • 24.02.2018

    (P) German Open 2018 WTE A-Class : 1 Gold Medal

    Results: 1. Place: Maria Gilgen (Female Individual U50) – Swiss National Team  
  • 17.02.2018

    (P) Performance Test, 17.02.2018, Ebikon

  • 16.02.2018

    (K) Fujairah Open 2018 WT G1: 1 Bronze Medal

    Results: 3. Place: Andrea Schnell (Senior Female -49 kg), Noel’s Taekwondo
  • 20.01.2018

    (P) Open Technique International de Lille 2018 WTE A-Class

    Results: Swiss National Team 1. Place: Maria Gilgen (Female Individual U50)   – 3. Place: Katia Parroche (Female Individual U30)   – 3. Place: Steve Marro (Male Individual U30)   – 3. Place: Katia Parroche & Steve Marro (Pair U30)
  • 12.01.2018

    Exceptional DAN Test January 2018

  • 01.01.2018

    Taekwondo Aktuell January 2018

    Download: TA January 2018
  • 07.12.2017

    European Olympic Weight Category Championships 2017, Sofia – Bulgaria

    Results: 5. Place: Tatiana Miccoli (Female Junior -49kg) Aries TKD Schaffhausen Swiss Team: Andreas Schnell (Female Junior -49kg), Noel’s Taekwondo Tatiana Miccoli (Female Junior -49kg), Aries Taekwondo Schaffhausen Mr. Noël Kurzen (National Coach)
  • 01.12.2017

    Taekwondo Aktuell December 2017

    Download: TA December 2017
  • 25.11.2017

    (K) Israel Open 2017 WT G1 – 1 Gold Medal

    Results: 1.Place: Tatiana Miccoli (Female Junior -52kg), Aries TKD Schaffhausen
  • 11.11.2017

    (K) Croatia Open 2017 WT G1 – 1 Bronze Medal

    Results: 3.Place: Jeton Demhasaj (Male Cadet +65kg), Aries TKD Schaffhausen
  • 04.11.2017

    (K) Performance Test II, 04.11.2017, Frauenfeld

  • 04.11.2017

    (K) Performance Test II, 04.11.2017, Wattwil

  • 04.11.2017

    (K) Performance Test II, 04.11.2017, Vevey

  • 02.11.2017

    European Junior Championship 2017 - Larnaka, Cyprus- 1 Bronze

    Results: 3. Place (Bronze): Tatiana Miccoli (Female Junior -49kg), Aries TKD Schaffhausen Swiss Team: Nehima Ehigie (Twist Taekwondo Zürich), Lena Ceppi (Taekwondo Riviera Vevey) Ivan Justo (National Coach), Dr. Jean-Marie Ayer (President)
  • 01.11.2017

    Taekwondo Aktuell November 2017

    Download: TA November 2017
  • 21.10.2017

    Joint RLZ Training 2017 Luzern

    Gemeinschaftstraining der Schweizer Elite Zusammenzug der RLZ West und Ost Rassemblement des deux Pôles Performances Suisses-Romands et Suisses-Allemands Ort / Lieux: Kim Taekwondo Schule Luzern, Luzernerstrasse 32, 6032 Ebikon.    
  • 05.10.2017

    European Cadets Championship 2017 - Budapest, Hungary

    Results: 5. Place: Ilham Tresson (Female Cadet -55kg), Taekwondo Riviera 5. Place: Driton Kurteljani (Male Cadet -61kg), Taekwondo Malley Mr. Faisal Aweys, National Coach, Swiss Cadet National Team Mr. Abdenbi Amhand, Head of Team
  • 01.10.2017

    Taekwondo Aktuell October 2017

    Download: TA October 2017
  • 16.09.2017

    (K) Polish Open 2017 WT G1 – 1 X Silver & 1 X Bronze

    Results: 2° Place: Jeton Demhasaj (Male Cadet +65kg), Aries Taekwondo Schaffhausen 3° Place (Bronze): Diana Siota (Female Cadet -47kg), Taekwondo Riviera Vevey
  • 01.09.2017

    Taekwondo Aktuell September 2017

    Download: TA September 2017
  • 24.08.2017

    3rd WT World Taekwondo Cadet Championships, Sharm El-Sheikh, Egypt

    National Team Cadets: Ilham Tresson, Female Cadets -55kg, Swiss Cadet National Team Driton Kurteljani, Male Cadets -61kg, Swiss Cadet National Team Mr. Faisal Aweys, National Coach, Swiss Cadet National Team Dr. Walid Younes, Head of Team   Results: Ilham Tresson, Female Cadets -55kg, Taekwondo Riviera (9. Place) Driton Kurteljani, Male Cadets -61kg, Taekwondo Malley (5....
  • 20.08.2017

    Taipei 2017 29th Summer Universiade

    Swiss Poomsae University Team: Katia Parroche (Poomsae Individual Female under 30), Maria Gilgen (National Coach), Fredy Wüthrich (International Referee Poomsae)   Results: 8. Place: Katia Parroche (Poomsae Individual Female under 30)
  • 01.08.2017

    Taekwondo Aktuell August 2017

    Download: TA August 2017
  • 01.07.2017

    Taekwondo Aktuell July 2017

    Download: TA July 2017
  • 24.06.2017

    2017 WT World Taekwondo Championships, Muju-Korea

    National Team Senior: Andrea Schnell, Female Senior -46kg, Swiss National Team Mr. Noël Kurzen, National Coach, Swiss National Team Dr. Jean-Marie Ayer, President & Head of Team Results: Andrea Schnell, Female Senior -46kg, Noël’s Taekwondo (9. Place)  
  • 10.06.2017

    (K) Luxembourg Open 2017 WT G1 – 2 X Gold

    Results: 1. Place: Lena Ceppi (Female Junior -63kg), TKD Riviera 1. Place: Driton Kurteljani (Male Cadet -61kg), Taekwondo Malley
  • 03.06.2017

    (K) Austrian Open 2017 WT G1: 1 Gold Medal

    Results: 1. Place: Nehima Ehigie (Female Junior -46kg), Twist TKD Zürich
  • 01.06.2017

    Taekwondo Aktuell June 2017

    Download: TA June 2017
  • 28.05.2017

    Swiss Kyorugi Championship 2017 Sursee

    Download Results: Drawsheets Sunday Day 1 teamtropy Medal winners Sunday Day 1
  • 27.05.2017

    Swiss Poomsae Championship 2017 Sursee

    Download Results: PoomsePairCompact PoomseIndividueelCompact Medal winners Saturday Day 1Team Medal winners Saturday Day 1 Medal winners Saturday Day 1 Pair TeamTrophy PoomseTeamCompact  
  • 07.05.2017

    13th ETU European Poomsae Championships, Rhodes-Greece

    Swiss Poomsae National Team: 2. Place: Katia Parroche (Female Individual  U30): 6. Place: Maria Gilgen (Female Individual U50):   Mr. Fredy Wüthrich – International Referee: Dr. Walid Younes – Head of Team
  • 01.05.2017

    Taekwondo Aktuell May 2017

    Download: TA May 2017
  • 23.04.2017

    (K) Performance Test I, 23.04.2017, Vevey

  • 22.04.2017

    (K) Performance Test I, 22.04.2017, Wattwil

  • 06.04.2017

    European U21 Championship 2017 – Sofia, Bulgaria

    Results: 5. Place: Tatiana Miccoli (Female Junior -49kg) Aries TKD Schaffhausen Swiss Team: Andreas Schnell (Female Junior -46kg), Noël’s Taekwondo Tatiana Miccoli (Female Junior -49kg), Aries Taekwondo Schaffhausen Mr. Shkelzen Demhasaj (National Coach)
  • 01.04.2017

    Taekwondo Aktuell April 2017

    Download: TA April 2017
  • 25.03.2017

    Taekwondo Aktuell President Interview 2017

    Download: Interview_Jean_Marie_Ayer 2017
  • 18.03.2017

    (K) Belgian Open 2017 WT G1: 1 Silver Medal

    Results: 2. Place: Tatiana Micoli (Female Junior -52kg), Aries TKD Schaffhausen
  • 11.03.2017

    (K) Dutch Open 2017 WT G1: 1 Gold Medal

    Results: 1. Place: Diana Siota (Female Cadet -47kg), Taekwondo Léman
  • 01.03.2017

    Taekwondo Aktuell March 2017

    Download: TA March 2017
  • 01.02.2017

    Taekwondo Aktuell February 2017

    Download: TA February 2017
  • 21.01.2017

    (K) German Open 2017 WT G1 – 1 X Gold & 2 X Bronze

    Results: 1. Place: Tatiana Miccoli (Femaler Junior -49 kg), Aries Taekwondo Schaffhausen 3. Place: Ilhem Tresson (Female Cadets -59 kg), Taekwondo Riviera 3. Place: Driton Kurteljani (Male Cadets -61 kg), Taekwondo Malley
  • 14.01.2017

    (P) Open Technique International de Lille 2017 WTE A-Class

    Results: 1. Place (Gold): Maria Gilgen (Master 1 Female) 3. Place (Bronze): Katia Parroche (Senior 1 Female) 3. Place (Bronze): Steve Marro & Katia Parroche (Pair 1) 5. Place: Steve Marro (Senior 1 Male) 18. Place: Sébastien Coppex (Master 1 Male) 11. Place: Laura Heldner (Junior Female) 18. Place: Mike Gilgen (Junior Male) 29. Place:...
  • 01.01.2017

    Taekwondo Aktuell January 2017

    Download: TA January 2017
  • 01.12.2016

    Taekwondo Aktuell December 2016

    Download: TA December 2016
  • 16.11.2016

    (K) 2016 WT World Taekwondo Junior Championships, Burnaby, Canada

    National Team: Ilias El Maliki, Taekwondo Moudon, Male -63 Andrea Schnell, Noel’s Taekwondo, Female -42 Tatiana Miccoli, Aries TKD Schaffhausen, Female -44 Nehima Ehigie, Twist Taekwondo, Female -46 Dshamilja Zeneli, Kim TKD Schaffhausen, Female -55 Lena Ceppi, Taekwondo Riviera, Female -63 Mr. Abdenbi Amhand, Swiss Taekwondo President Dr. Walid Younes, Swiss Taekwondo, International Referee Mr....
  • 05.11.2016

    Swiss Kyorugi Championship 2016 Tenero

    Download Results: 37° Championnat Suisse 2016_IT 37° Championnat Suisse 2016_FR 37° Schweizer Meisterschaft 2016-DE draws 123 team stattistik  
  • 01.11.2016

    Taekwondo Aktuell November 2016

    Download: TA November 2016
  • 15.10.2016

    (K) Performance Test I, 15.10.2016, Wattwil

  • 08.10.2016

    (K) Performance Test I, 08.10.2016, Vevey

  • 08.10.2016

    (K) Riga Open 2016 WT G1 – 1 X Gold

    Results: 1.Place: Tatiana Miccoli (Female Junior -44kg), Aries TKD Schaffhausen
  • 01.10.2016

    Taekwondo Aktuell October 2016

    Download: TA October 2016
  • 24.09.2016

    Swiss Poomsae Championship 2016 Malley

    Download Results: SM-CS Poomsae 2016 Results SM Poomsae 2016  
  • 17.09.2016

    (K) Polish Open 2016 WT G1 – 1 X Bronze

    Results: 3.Place: Andrea Schnell (Junior Female -46kg), Noel’s TKD
  • 01.09.2016

    Taekwondo Aktuell September 2016

    Download: TA September 2016
  • 01.08.2016

    Taekwondo Aktuell August 2016

    Download: TA August 2016
  • 02.07.2016

    (P) German Open 2016 WTE A-Class : 1 Gold Medal

    Results Katia Parroche 4th Place Senior 1 Female Victor Francey 5th Place Senior 1 Male Maria Gilgen 5th Place Master 1 Female Sebastien Coppex 7th Place Master 1 Male Laura Heldner Semi-Final Junior Female
  • 01.07.2016

    Taekwondo Aktuell July 2016

    Download: TA July 2016
  • 18.06.2016

    (P) Austrian Open 2016 WTE A-Class : 1 Bronze Medal

    Results Maria Gilgen 3rd Place (Bronze Medal) Master 1 Female
  • 11.06.2016

    (P) Dutch Open 2016 WTE A-Class : 1 X Gold & 2 X Bronze

    Results Victor Francey 1st Place (Gold Medal) Senior 1 Male Maria Gilgen 3rd Place (Bronze Medal) Master 1 Female Steve Marro 3rd Place (Bronze Medal) Senior 1 Male Laura Heldner Semi-Finale Junior Female
  • 04.06.2016

    (K) Austrian Open 2016 WT G1: 1 Gold , 1 X Silver & 2 X Bronze

    Results: Tatiana Miccoli 1st Place (Gold Medal) -46kg Junior Female Aries TKD Schaffhausen Nehima Ehigie 2nd Place (Silver Medal) -46kg Junior Female Twist TKD Andrea Schnell 3rd Place (Bronze Medal) -46kg Junior Female Noël’s TKD Lorena Ortiz 3rd Place (Bronze Medal) -63kg Junior Female Twist TKD
  • 01.06.2016

    Taekwondo Aktuell June 2016

    Download: TA June 2016
  • 07.05.2016

    (K) Int. Berlin Open - 1 X Gold, 3 X Silver & 3 X Bronze

    Results Ning Hagenauer 1st Place (Gold Medal) -44kg Junior Female Kim TKD Schaffhausen Lorena Ortiz 2nd Place (Silver Medal)  -68kg Junior Female Twist TKD Andrea Schnell 2nd Place (Silver Medal) -46kg Junior Female Noel’s TKD Sahony Zukic 2nd Place (Silver Medal) -47kg Cadet Female Noel’s TKD Nehima Ehigie 3rd Place (Bronze Medal)     -46kg...
  • 27.04.2016

    (P) WT President Cup Europe 2016 – 1 X Gold, 1 X Silver & 1 X Bronze

    Results Steve Marro 1st Place (Gold Medal) Senior 1 Male Maria Gilgen 2nd Place (Silver Medal) Master 1 Female Victor Francey 3rd Place (Bronze Medal) Senior 1 Male
  • 23.04.2016

    (K) German Open 2016 WT G1 - 1 X Silver & 3 X Bronze

    Results: 2.Place: Tatiana Miccoli (Junior Female -44 kg ), Aries TKD Schaffhausen 3.Place: Nehima Ehigie (Junior Female -46 kg), Twist Taekwondo Zurich 3.Place: Andrea Schnell (Junior Female -46 kg), Noël’s TKD 3.Place: Sirio Schibano (Cadet Male -61 kg), Xing Wu Guan Wattwil
  • 07.04.2016

    (K) WT President Cup Europe 2016 WT G2 - 1 Silver

    Results Lena Ceppi Silver Medal (2nd Place) Junior Female -63kg          TKD Riviera
  • 01.04.2016

    Taekwondo Aktuell April 2016

    Download: TA April 2016
  • 19.03.2016

    (K) Belgian Open 2016 WT G1 – 2 X Gold & 3 X Bronze

    Results: 1.Place: Tatiana Miccoli (Junior Female -46 kg), Aries Taekwondo Schaffhausen 1.Place: Lena Ceppi (Junior Female -63 kg), TKD Riviera Vevey 3.Place: Nehima Ehigie (Junior Female -46 kg), Twist TKD Zurich 3.Place: Andreas Schnell (Junior Female -46 kg), Noël’s TKD 3.Place: Lorena Ortiz Rios (Junior Female -68 kg), Twist TKD Zurich
  • 12.03.2016

    (K) Dutch Open 2016 WT G1: 1 Bronze Medal

    Results: 3.Place: Nehima Ehigie (Junior Female -44 kg), Twist Taekwondo Zurich
  • 01.03.2016

    Taekwondo Aktuell March 2016

    Download: TA March 2016
  • 27.02.2016

    (K) Slovenia Open 2016 WT G1: 1 Silver & 1 Bronze

    Results Tatiana Miccoli Silver Medal (2nd Place) Junior Female -46kg      Aries Taekwondo Schaffhausen Dshamilja Zeneli Bronze Medal (3rd Place) Junior Female -55kg    Kim Taekwondo Schaffhausen
  • 23.02.2016

    (K) Fujairah Open 2016 WT G2: 2 Gold Medal

    Results Ilias El Maliki 1st Place (Gold Medal) Junior Male -63 kg Lena Ceppi 1st Place (Gold Medal) Junior Female -63 kg
  • 01.02.2016

    Taekwondo Aktuell February 2016

    Download: TA February 2016
  • 09.01.2016

    (P) Open Technique International de Lille 2016 WTE A-Class

    Results Katia Parroche: 1.Place Individual, 2.Place Pair, 3.Place Freestyle Steve Marro: 1.Place Individual, 2.Place Pair Maria Gilgen: 3.Place Individual 3.Place (Team Trophy) Swiss Team Swiss Team: Michel Heldner, Sarina Zemp, Mike Gilgen, Maria Gilgen, Katia Parroche, Steve Marro, Laura Heldner, Célina Nim. President: Abdenbi Amhand Coach: Mark Sandmeier
  • 01.01.2016

    Taekwondo Aktuell January 2016

    Download: TA January 2016